TABATIÈRE EN VERRE OVERLAY ROUGE
XIXe siècle
A... Lot 4
résultat :
Estimation :
XIXe siècle
A RED OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE
19th century
Of rounded form with a straight neck, finely carved through layers of red with sprays of pomegranate and peaches issuing from gnarled branches, stopper.
5.6cm (2 1/4in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
十九世紀 白地套紅料三多紋鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com