TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
1820-1900
A CARVED... Lot 8
résultat :
Estimation :
TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
1820-1900
A CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE
1820-1900
Of flattened square form with rounded shoulders, finely carved on one side with a cockerel gazing at a butterfly above a leafy cockscomb plant, the stone with scattered cloudy inclusions, stopper.
6.6cm (2 5/8in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
1820-1900 瑪瑙巧雕「冠上加冠」鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com