TABATIÈRE EN VERRE OVERLAY ROUGE
XIXe siècle
A... Lot 12
résultat :
Estimation :
XIXe siècle
A RED OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE
19th century
Of ovoid form, carved on each side through the red overlay with a stylized bat, the sides each decorated with a phoenix.
6cm (2 3/8in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
十九世紀 雪菲地套紅料「雙鳳送福」鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com