TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
De style Suzhou, 1750-1830
A... Lot 19
résultat :
Estimation :
TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
De style Suzhou, 1750-1830
A SUZHOU-TYPE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE
1750-1830
Of ovoid form, carved on one side in high relief using the natural inclusions of the stone with three monkeys playing with peaches issuing from a gnarled branch, a single bat on to the reverse, stopper.
6.7cm (2 5/8in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
1750-1830 蘇作風格瑪瑙巧雕「猴子獻桃」鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com