TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
Suzhou, 1760-1830... Lot 20
résultat :
Estimation :
TABATIÈRE EN AGATE SCULPTÉE
Suzhou, 1760-1830
A CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE
Suzhou, 1760-1830
Well-carved on one side using the natural inclusions of the stone to form a monkey holding the reigns of a horse and a bee hovering above, the reverse plain, the stone a golden colour, stopper.
5.6cm (2 1/4in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
1760-1830 蘇作瑪瑙巧雕「馬上封侯」鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com