TABATIÈRE EN JASPE SCULPTÉ
1840-1900
A JASPER... Lot 25
résultat :
Estimation :
TABATIÈRE EN JASPE SCULPTÉ
1840-1900
A JASPER SNUFF BOTTLE
1840-1900
Of globular shape, boldly carved with two Buddhist lions playing with a wrapped bale, the well-polished stone a vivid green and red colour.
5cm (2in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
1840-1900 碧石「瑞獅戯球」鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com