REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669)
Buste... Lot 21
résultat :
Estimation :
Buste d'un vieil homme à la longue barbe: la tête inclinée vers l'avant, l'épaule gauche non ombragée
eau-forte, 1630, sur papier vergé, une belle impression de cette estampe rare, premier (et seul) état, à filet de marge
etching, 1630, on laid paper, a good impression of this scarce print, first (only) state, with narrow to thread margins
planche: 9 x 7.1 cm (plate: 3 9/16 x 2 3/4 in);
feuille: 9.3 x 7.8 cm (sheet: 3 11/16 x 3 1/16 in)
Footnotes:
伦勃朗·哈尔曼松·凡·莱因(1606-1669)
长须老人上身: 头往前倾,左肩无遮光
版画,1630年
Provenance
Richard Dawnay, 10th Viscount Downe (1903-1965), Scarborough (Lugt 719a).
With Colnaghi & Co. inventory number verso (c. 19233).
Alain Delon, France (Lugt 3261).
Bibliographie
Bartsch 325; New Hollstein 64.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com