Lot n° 19

Estimation :

ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) HOMME DE DOS Plume et encre brune Mouillures dans les angles, pliures et petit trou - 18th century Italian School, circle of Piranesi, Man from the back, brown ink and wash, wetnesses and small accidents 14,30 x 11,20 CM - 5,6 x 4,4 IN.