Pair of Napoleon III high-back armchairs, Louis... Lot 1021
résultat :
Estimation :
Pair of Napoleon III high-back armchairs, Louis XVI style in carved and gilded wood, with maroon leather upholstery and quilted headrests. France, second half S. XIX
Paire de fauteuils à haut dossier Napoléon III, de style Louis XVI en bois sculpté et doré, avec garniture en cuir marron et têtières matelassées. France, seconde moitié du XIXe siècle
Dimensions : 135 x 48 x 60,5 cm : 135 x 48 x 60,5 cm