Henri Matisse - Une Fête en Cimmérie, Pl. XVIII,... Lot 9
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri Matisse - Une Fête en Cimmérie, Pl. XVIII, 1963
Lithographie originale sur vélin de Rives
Extraite du portfolio numéroté 119 / 130
Editeur : Tériade, Paris, 1963
Réf. : Duthuit n°35
Très bon état
25 x 20 cm
Original lithograph on Rives paper
Extracted from the portfolio numbered 119 / 130
Published by Tériade, Paris, 1963
Ref.: Duthuit n°35
Very good condition
25 × 20 cm
Matisse created the image in 1947, but Tériade did not publish it until 1963, nine years after the painter's death.