Lot n° 14

résultat :
Estimation :

Henri Matisse - Une Fête en Cimmérie, Pl. XXX, 1963 Lithographie originale sur vélin de Rives Extraite du portfolio numéroté 119 / 130 Editeur : Tériade, Paris, 1963 Réf. : Duthuit n°35 Très bon état 25 x 20 cm Original lithograph on Rives paper Extracted from the portfolio numbered 119 / 130 Published by Tériade, Paris, 1963 Ref.: Duthuit n°35 Very good condition 25 × 20 cm Matisse created the image in 1947, but Tériade did not publish it until 1963, nine years after the painter's death.