Stani NITKOWSKI (1949-2001)
La sieste, 1986
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée ‘86’ en bas à droite, titrée en bas au milieu
Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos
Oil on canvas; signed and dated ‘86’ lower right, titled lower middle; signed, dated and titled on the reverse
73 x 60,5 CM – 28 3/4 x 23 7/8 IN.