VICTOR-JEAN NICOLLE (1754-1826) VUE SUR LES TROIS COLONNES RESTANTES DU TEMPLE DE JUPITER À ROME Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite Légère griffure en haut à gauche View of the three remaining columns of the Temple of Jupiter in Rome, watercolor, signed on the lower right, slight scratch on the higher left 20,50 x 31,50 CM - 8,1 x 12,4 IN