Lot n° 26

Estimation :

ÉCOLE FLORENTINE DU XVIE SIÈCLE VIERGE À L’ENFANT ET SAINT JEAN-BAPTISTE Panneau de peuplier, doublé sur un panneau de pin Sans cadre Manques 16th century Florentine school, Madonna and Child with young St. John the Baptist in an arcature, Poplar panel, lined on a pine panel, unframed, lacks 71,40 x 52,50 CM - 28,1 x 20,7 IN