BRACELET ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE
De... Lot 2
résultat :
Estimation :
De forme bombée, serti sur l'ensemble de diamants de taille rose et de taille ancienne, et d'émeraudes de forme ovale, sur une monture articulée ajourée finement ciselée, poinçons français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), longueur 20.50 cm, poids brut 60.07 g.
Footnotes:
EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, LATE 19TH CENTURY
Of bombé design, set throughout with rose- and old brilliant-cut diamonds, and oval-cut emeralds, to an articulated and chiselled openwork mount, French marks for 18 carat gold and silver, length 20.50 cm, gross weight 60.07 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com