Lot n° 13

résultat :
Estimation :

PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Formant une croix stylisée ajourée de feuillages, serti de six émeraudes de taille rectangulaire à pans coupés et accentuée de diamants de taille ancienne, de taille 8/8 et de taille rose, poinçons français d'occasion pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), hauteur 10.20 cm, poids brut 28.75 g. Footnotes: EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANT Designed as a stylised openwork cross, set with six rectangular cut-cornered emeralds and highlighted by old brilliant-, single- and rose-cut diamonds, French marks for silver and 18 carat gold, height 10.20 cm, gross weight 28.75 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com