UNE BOUCLE D'OREILLE DIAMANT
Ornée au centre d'un... Lot 14
résultat :
Estimation :
UNE BOUCLE D'OREILLE DIAMANT
Ornée au centre d'un diamant de taille ancienne en serti griffe pesant 3.82 carats, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), diamètre 1.10 cm, poids brut 2.90 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un rapport préliminaire LFG attestant la couleur K et la pureté SI2 pour ce diamant. Rapport no.403987 en date du 20 septembre 2023.
A DIAMOND EARRING
Set to the centre with a claw-set old brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.82 carats, French mark for platinum, circumference 1.10 cm, gross weight 2.90 grams.
Accompanied by a LFG partial report stating that the diamond is K colour and SI2 clarity. Report no.403987 dated 20 September 2023.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com