BROCHE DIAMANTS, 19ÈME SIÈCLE
Formant une feuille... Lot 17
résultat :
Estimation :
BROCHE DIAMANTS, 19ÈME SIÈCLE
Formant une feuille de vigne stylisée, la monture ajourée entièrement pavée de diamants de taille ancienne, dispense accordée pour le platine (850°/00), poinçons français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 5.50 x 4.50 cm, poids brut 19.81 g.
Footnotes:
DIAMOND BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY
Designed as a stylised vine leaf, entirely pavé-set with old brilliant-cut diamonds, to an openwork mount, exempt from hallmarking for platinum, French marks for 18 carat gold, measurements 5.50 x 4.50 cm, gross weight 19.81 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com