Lot n° 18

résultat :
Estimation :

BAGUE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANT, CIRCA 1930 De forme ronde, sertie au centre d'un diamant de taille ancienne dans un entourage de saphirs calibrés, poinçon français d'occasion pour le platine (850°/00), tour de doigt 50, poids brut 3.00 g. Footnotes: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, CIRCA 1930 Designed as a cluster, set to the centre with an old brilliant-cut diamond within a surround of calibré-cut sapphires, French mark for platinum, ring size K, gross weight 3.00 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com