BAGUE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANT, CIRCA 1930
De forme... Lot 18
résultat :
Estimation :
De forme ronde, sertie au centre d'un diamant de taille ancienne dans un entourage de saphirs calibrés, poinçon français d'occasion pour le platine (850°/00), tour de doigt 50, poids brut 3.00 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, CIRCA 1930
Designed as a cluster, set to the centre with an old brilliant-cut diamond within a surround of calibré-cut sapphires, French mark for platinum, ring size K, gross weight 3.00 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com