Lot n° 39

résultat :
Estimation :

BROCHE PERLE DE CULTURE, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Composée d'une monture ajourée sertie de diamants de taille 8/8 et de taille brillant, accentuée d'émeraudes de forme carrée et rectangulaire, retenant en pampille une perle de culture blanche, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 6.00 x 4.30 cm, poids brut 15.33 g. Footnotes: CULTURED PEARL, EMERALD AND DIAMOND BROOCH Of openwork design, set with single- and brilliant-cut diamonds, highlighted by square and rectangular step-cut emeralds, suspending a white cultured pearl, French mark for 18 carat gold, measurements 6.00 x 4.30 cm, gross weight 15.33 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com