PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES OR ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA... Lot 42
résultat :
Estimation :
PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES OR ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1940
Chacune formant un ruban stylisé retenant deux toupies en pampilles, accentuée de trois diamants de taille 8/8, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 14K (585°/00), hauteur 5.20 cm, poids brut total 8.76 g.
Footnotes:
PAIR OF GOLD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS, CIRCA 1940
Each designed as a stylised ribbon, suspending two ropework swags and highlighted by three single-cut diamonds, French mark for 14 carat gold, height 5.20 cm, combinated gross weight 8.76 g.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com