BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT
De forme bombée, sertie... Lot 201
résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT
De forme bombée, sertie au centre d'un diamant de taille brillant pesant 4.80 carats, poinçon français d'occasion pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 51, poids brut 8.60 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un certificat IGN attestant que le diamant est naturel, de couleur L et de pureté VVS1. Certificat no.16323 en date du 4 février 2013.
DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING
Of bombé design, set to the centre with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 4.80 carats, French mark for 18 carat gold, ring size L, gross weight 8.60 grams.
Accompanied by a IGN report stating that the diamond is natural, L colour and VVS1 clarity. Report no.16323 dated 4th February 2013.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com