ANDRÉ DERAIN (1880-1954)
Sans titre, 1927
(Adhémar,... Lot 1
résultat :
Estimation :
ANDRÉ DERAIN (1880-1954)
Sans titre, 1927
(Adhémar, 71)
Ensemble de 8 lithographies en noir sur vélin d'Arches
extraites de l'album « Métamorphoses »
Toutes signées et numérotées sur 25 exemplaires
Editions des Quatre Chemins, Paris
50,5 x 38 cm (chaque)
Suite of 8 lithographs on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered on 25
Footnotes:
Provenance
Ancienne collection Henri M. Petiet puis par descendance
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com