PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Minotaure endormi contemplé... Lot 13
résultat :
Estimation :
PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Minotaure endormi contemplé par une femme, 1933
(Bloch, 193 ; Baer, 352)
Planche 86 de la suite Vollard
Eau-forte sur vergé de Montval filigrané 'Picasso'
Tirage à 260 épreuves à petites marges
Porte le timbre sec : H. Petiet éditeur Paris (Lugt 2021a)
34 x 45 cm
Etching in black on Montval laid paper with the 'Picasso' watermark, edition of 260 with small margins
Footnotes:
Provenance
Ancienne collection Henri M. Petiet puis par descendance
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com