PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Au bain, 1er octobre... Lot 15
résultat :
Estimation :
PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Au bain, 1er octobre 1930
(Bloch, 136 ; Baer, 201 B d.)
Planche 3 de la suite Vollard
Eau-forte en noir sur vergé de Montval filigrané «Vollard »
Tirage à 260 épreuves à petites marges
Porte le timbre sec : H. M. Petiet (Lugt 5462)
44,5 x 35 cm
Etching in black on Montval laid paper with the 'Vollard' watermark, edition of 260 with small margins
Footnotes:
Provenance
Ancienne collection Henri M. Petiet puis par descendance
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com