PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Oiseau n°82, 1963
(Ramié,... Lot 50
résultat :
Estimation :
PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Oiseau n°82, 1963
(Ramié, 482)
Plat rond en terre de faïence blanche, décor à l'engobe sous couverte partielle au pinceau, patine noire
Marqué 'Edition Picasso Madoura', annotée 'N°82' et numéroté 70/150 sous la base
Diamètre: 25 cm
White earthenware clay plate, engobe decoration under partial brushed glaze, black patina, marked 'Edition Picasso Madoura', annotated 'N°82' and numbered '70/150'
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com