Hommage à Giorgione signé en bas à droite L 75 - H 85 cm huile sur toile Marlborough Fine Art, Londres Collection privée, Côme Renato Guttuso. Recent paintings, watercolours and drawings, Marlborough Fine Art, London, exhibition catalogue, s.p. Catalogo ragionato generale dei dipinti di Renato Guttuso edited by Enrico Crispolti, vol. 3, Giorgio Mondadori & Associati Editori, Milan, 1985, p. 251, n. 78/8 Renato Guttuso. Recent paintings, watercolours and drawings, Marlborough Fine Art, Londres, 1-24 mars 1979.