Alphonse MUCHA (1860-1939)
Incantation; 1897
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 40 x 31 cm
Cachet sec de l'Estampe Moderne
Présentée dans un cadre baguette dorée 56 x 40 cm
REFERENCE :Catalogue raisonné Ann Bridges; Alphonse Mucha : The Complete Graphic Works (Harmony; 1985); #R10b.
Excellent état
AUTOMATIC TRANSLATION :
Alphonse MUCHA (1860-1939)
Incantation; 1897
Original lithograph
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 40 x 31 cm
Dry stamp of the Modern Print
Presented in a golden baguette frame 56 x 40 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Ann Bridges; Alphonse Mucha: The Complete Graphic Works (Harmony; 1985); #R10b.
Excellent condition