Lot n° 360

Estimation :

SOULAGES Pierre - Lithographie 2_x000D_ This description has been translated automatically : Pierre SOULAGES (1919 - 2022) Lithograph 2 Printing on thick paper after Lithographie 2, 1957 Signed in the plate and printed justification Artist's proof Published by the Soulages museum in Rodez, France On thick paper 60 x 40 cm Museum stamp on the back Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre SOULAGES (1919 - 2022) Lithographie 2 Impression sur papier épais d'après Lithographie 2, 1957 Signée dans la planche et justification imprimée Epreuve d'artiste Publiée par le musée Soulages à Rodez, France Sur papier épais 60 x 40 cm Cachet du Musée au verso Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.