SOULAGES Pierre - Lithographie 2_x000D_
This description has been translated automatically :
Pierre SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)
Lithograph 2
Printing on thick paper after Lithographie 2, 1957
Signed in the plate and printed justification Artist's proof
Published by the Soulages museum in Rodez, France
On thick paper 60 x 40 cm
Museum stamp on the back
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pierre SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)
Lithographie 2
Impression sur papier épais d'après Lithographie 2, 1957
Signée dans la planche et justification imprimée Epreuve d'artiste
Publiée par le musée Soulages à Rodez, France
Sur papier épais 60 x 40 cm
Cachet du Musée au verso
Excellent état