Lot n° 19

Estimation :

ÉDOUARD DETAILLE (PARIS, 1848-1912) TROIS ÉTUDES DE CAVALIERS ET CHEVAUX Crayon ou plume Petits accidents et insolés Monogrammé à l’encre ou du cachet Three studies of riders and horses, pencil or pen, minor accidents and sunstains, monogrammed in ink or stamped Dim. du plus grand 22,5 x 32 CM - 8,9 x 12,6 IN