JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)
100,000 Minutes or... Lot 1033
résultat :
Estimation :
JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)
100,000 Minutes or the Big Sample of Byars or 1/2 an Autobiography or the First Paper of Philosophy.
Anvers, Wide White Space, 1969. 4to. D'un tirage de +/- 250 exemplaires non numérotés dont 40 signés.
Couv. d'orig. Tache de rousseur au dos, légères traces d'usure.
Lit.: Schraenen nr. 1.