BROCHE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1945
Formant une... Lot 4
résultat :
Estimation :
Formant une fleur stylisée, sertie au centre et sur l'extrémité de diamants de taille brillant et de taille ancienne, accentuée d'un pavage mouvementé de rubis calibrés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 5.70 x 6.10 cm, poids brut 45.20 g.
Footnotes:
RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1945
Designed as a stylised flowerhead, set to the ends and the centre with brilliant- and old brilliant-cut diamonds and channel-set with calibré-cut rubies, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, measurements 5.70 x 6.10 cm, gross weight 45.20 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com