BOURSE OR ET SAPHIR, FIN DU 19E SIECLE
Formant... Lot 17
résultat :
Estimation :
Formant un sac du soir, composée d'une bourse en cotte de maille, d'un fermoir serti d'un cabochon de saphir et d'une anse réglable par un élément coulissant, poinçons français d'import pour l'or jaune 14K (585°/00), filet en or jaune 18K (750°/00), longueur 40.00 cm, poids brut 88.43 g.
Footnotes:
GOLD AND SAPPHIRE PURSE, END OF 19TH CENTURY
Designed as an evening bag of a gold chain mail, the clasp set with a sapphire cabochon, to an adjustable handle, French import marks for 14 carat yellow gold, chain mail in 18 carat yellow gold, length 40.00 cm, gross weight 88.43 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com