CAZZANIGA: COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS
Formant... Lot 126
résultat :
Estimation :
Formant une croix ciselée et texturée, serti de saphirs de forme poire et de diamants de taille brillant, sur une chaine à maillons ovales, signé Cazzaniga Roma, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur de la chaine 60.00 cm, dimensions du pendentif 8.50 x 4.70 cm, poids brut 97.67 g.
Footnotes:
CAZZANIGA: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE
Designed as a chiselled and textured cross, set with pear-shaped sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, to an oval-shaped link chain, signed Cazzaniga, French import marks for 18 carat gold, chain length 60.00 cm, pendant measurements 8.50 x 4.70 cm, gross weight 97.67 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com