BROCHE PIERRE DE LUNE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1910
Formant... Lot 135
résultat :
Estimation :
Formant un nœud, sertie de deux cabochons de pierre de lune et centrée d'un diamant de taille émeraude et de deux diamants de forme pentagonale, accentuée de diamants de taille 8/8, de taille ancienne et de taille rose, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 6.00 x 1.60 cm, poids brut 14.51 g.
Footnotes:
MOONSTONE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1910
Designed as a bow, set with two moonstone cabochons and centring on an emerald-cut diamond and two kite-shaped diamonds, highlighted by single-, old brilliant- and rose-cut diamonds, French import mark for 18 carat gold, measurements 6.00 x 1.60 cm, gross weight 14.51 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com