EUGENE LEROY (1910-2000)
Paysage
1943
Signé... Lot 1
résultat :
Estimation :
EUGENE LEROY (1910-2000)
Paysage
1943
Signé et daté 1943 en bas à droite
Huile sur carton
Getekend en gedateerd 1943 onderaan rechts
Olieverf op karton
Signed and dated 1943 lower right
Oil on canvas
61 x 50 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Vente, Lempertz, Cologne, 10 juin 2005, lot 278
Collection privée / privécollectie, Nederland
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com