JANKEL ADLER (1895-1949)
Composition
1947
Signé... Lot 2
résultat :
Estimation :
JANKEL ADLER (1895-1949)
Composition
1947
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur panneau
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Olieverf op panel
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on panel
56 x 49,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Anvers
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com