EUGÈNE CHAPERON (Paris, 1857-1938)
SCÈNE DE BATAILLE
Carton... Lot 43
résultat :
Estimation :
SCÈNE DE BATAILLE
Carton contrecollé sur panneau
Signé et daté "1916" en bas à gauche
Petits accidents
Battle scene, cardboard pasted on panel, signed and dated "1916" lower left, small accidents
46,50 x 65,50 CM - 18,3 x 25,8 IN