LOUIS DERBRÉ (1925-2011)
LA MORT DE L'OISEAU, 1973
Bronze poli
Signé deux fois dans la chevelure
Numéroté 7/8 entre les deux signatures
Polished bronze; signed twice on the hair; numbered between the two signatures
HAUTEUR : 52 CM • HEIGHT : 20 1/2 IN.