/
Lot N° 333 -
Miniature with oriental figures painted in polychrome, Iran, Qajar dynasty, 19th century minute representation of a scene of life in a palace, animated by fourteen figures portrayed in different actions Miniature à figures orientales...
Miniature with oriental figures painted in polychrome,... Lot n° 333
résultat :
Estimation :
Miniature à figures orientales peinte en polychromie, Iran, dynastie Qajar, XIXe siècle représentation minutieuse d'une scène de vie dans un palais, animée par quatorze figures représentées dans différentes actions
7,7x12,7 cm