CHRISTIAN DIOR Haute Couture (attribué à)
Entre 1949 et 1955
Robe courte à bretelles en satin lavande rebrodée de perles de rocailles en volutes et d'importants strass dans le goût de diamants taille rose.
Zippée au dos.
Griffe absente.
Taille : 40 env.
Tour de taille : 74 cm
Importantes usures, traces, tâches, bretelles reprises, manques, décoloration aux aisselles.
Etat : B-
CHRISTIAN DIOR Haute Couture (attributed to)
Between 1949 and 1955
Short lavender satin dress with shoulder straps, embellished with swirls of rocaille beads and prominent rhinestones in the style of old cut diamonds.
Zippered at the back.
Label missing.
Size: approximately 40.
Waist circumference: 74 cm
Significant wear, marks, stains, straps repaired, defects, discoloration on the armpits. .
Condition: B-