CHRISTIAN DIOR Haute Couture
Ligne Libre, Printemps-Ete 1957
Robe du soir courte "Blandine" à bretelles, en aléoutienne ivoire, décorée d'un noeud à chaque bretelle.
Se décomposant en trois parties, un haut de robe zippé au dos, une jupe à pressions dissimulées et un important juponnage.
Griffe absente, bolduc présent sur chaque pièce, lisibles.
Les dimensions sont cohérentes avec le fait qu'il s'agisse du modèle du défilé, probablement porté par Victoire Doutreleau lors de celui ci.
Taille : 32 env .
Tour de taille : 52cm..
Ce lot est le lot reproduit dans l'ouvrage Dior, Christian Dior 1947 - 1957, Assouline, 2016, p.464.
Usures à la ceinture, légers manques, manques au jupon.
Etat : AB
CHRISTIAN DIOR Haute Couture
Libre Line, Spring-Summer 1957
Short evening dress "Blandine" with straps, in ivory Aleutian fabric, adorned with a bow on each strap.
Comprising three parts, a zippered top at the back, a skirt with concealed snaps, and a significant underskirt.
Label missing, ribbon present on each piece, legible.
The dimensions are consistent with this being the runway model, likely worn by Victoire Doutreleau during the show.
Size: approximately 32.
Waist circumference: 52cm.
This lot has been loaned and/or exhibited at/by Dior Heritage since 2016.
This lot is the one reproduced in the book "Dior, Christian Dior 1947 - 1957", Assouline, 2016, p.464.
Wear on the belt, slight defects, defects on the underskirt.
Condition: AB