Maurice UTRILLO (1883 – 1955)
Rue Saint-Vincent à Montmartre, 1936
Huile sur toile, signée et datée Novembre 1936 en bas à droite, située en bas à gauche
Oil on canvas, signed and dated Novembre 1936 lower right, located lower left
41 x 33 cm – 16.1 x 13 in
Acccompagné d’un certificate d’authenticité de J. Fabris et d’un certificate d’authenticité de H. Bruneau et C. Paillier
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by J. Fabris and by a certificate of authenticity by H. Bruneau et C. Paillier
Provenance:
- Kate Peris Gallery, New York
- Christie’s, Londre, 28 Jun 1994
-Private collection
Expositions:
- Seiji Togo Memorial Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Maurice Utrillo, la collection d'un amateur d'art, Tokyo, 2010, n. 60, p. 101
- The Niigata Prefectural Museum of Art, Maurice Utrillo, la collection d'un amateur d'art, Niigata, 2010, n. 60, p. 101
- Museum Eki Kyoto, Maurice Utrillo, la collection d'un amateur d'art, Kyoto, 2010 n. 60, p. 101
- Toyohashi City Museum of Art & History, Maurice Utrillo, la collection d'un amateur d'art, Aichi, 2010, n. 60, p. 101