Andy WARHOL
Birth of Venus from Details of Renaissance... Lot 17
résultat :
Estimation :
Andy WARHOL
Birth of Venus from Details of Renaissance Paintings - 1984
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur Arches Aquarelle
Signée et numérotée « 57/70 » au crayon
Edition Schellmann & Klüser, Munich & New-York
81,3 × 111,6 cm - encadrée
Feldman - Schellmann II. 319
Screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle; signed and numbered with pencil
31.88 × 43.7 in. - framed
Provenance :
Collection privée, France
Andy WARHOL