Bureau Mazarin de style Louis XIV double face... Lot 541
résultat :
Estimation :
Bureau Mazarin de style Louis XIV double face en bois noirci marqueté à la manière d'André-Charles Boulle, d'écailles de tortue teintées rouge, de laiton et d'étain ciselés. Vers 1860. H: 82 cm L: 134,5 cm P: 78 cm (accidents et manques) A Louis XVI style desk in blackened wood with a marquetry of red tinted tortoise shell, brass and chiselled pewter, in the manner of André-Charles Boulle. Circa 1860 H: 32 ¼ in L: 53 in D: 30 ¾ in (accidents and imperfections)