Lot n° 542

résultat :
Estimation :

Paire de cabinets en ébène orné de plaques de porcelaine, et bronze doré. Dessus de marbre brocatelle. Travail anglais. Vers 1850. H: 140, 5 cm L: 77 cm P: 43,5 cm A pair of ebony cabinets adorned with plates of porcelain and gilded bronze. Top in brocatelle marble. English craftsmanship. Circa 1850 H: 55 1/3 in L: 30 1/3 in D: 17 in Provenance: Estate of Margaret B. Nichols