Ephrem SOLOMON
Silence Series #46 - 2017
Gravure,... Lot 31
résultat :
Estimation :
Ephrem SOLOMON
Silence Series #46 - 2017
Gravure, collage et technique mixte sur Isorel
Signé, daté et titré au dos
80 × 80 cm
Engraving, collage and mixed media on hardboard;
signed, dated and titled on the reverse
31.50 × 31.50 in.
Provenance :
Kristin Hjellegjerde Gallery, Berlin
Collection Africa First
Etat :
Un certificat de la Kristin Hjellegjerde Gallery signé de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.
Ephrem SOLOMON