Lot n° 554

Charles Winckelsen (1812-1871) attribué à

résultat :
Estimation :

Paire d'encoignures marquetées de bois précieux et bronze doré et ciselé. Dessus de marbre blanc veiné. H: 95, L: 86, P: 63 cm (sauts de placage) A pair of corner cupboards with a marquetry of precious wood, gilded and chiselled bronze. Top in veined white marble. H: 37 ½ in L: 34 in D: 25 in (parts of veneer missing)