JACQUES VILLON (1875-1963)
L'oiseau
signé et... Lot 18
résultat :
Estimation :
JACQUES VILLON (1875-1963)
L'oiseau
signé et daté 'Jacques Villon 21' (en bas à droite) ; signé et daté 'Jacques Villon 21' (au revers)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1921
signed and dated 'Jacques Villon 21' (lower right) signed and dated 'Jacques Villon 21' (on reverse)
oil on canvas
Painted in 1921
26.5 x 34.5 cm.
10 7/16 x 13 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galerie Louis Carré.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Galerie Louis Carré.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.
Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de celle-ci).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com