Lot n° 20

résultat :
Estimation :

JACQUES CHALOM DES CORDES (N. 1935) Tête de cheval signé 'd. Cordes', porte le cachet de la marque du fondeur 'Rosini Paris' et numéroté '1/8' (à la base) bronze à patine noire signed 'd. Cordes', stamped with the foundry mark 'Rosini Paris' and numbered '1/8' (on the base) bronze with black patina 42 x 76 x 20 cm. 16 9/16 x 29 15/16 x 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, France. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com